Click to visit the Oz Rods Website - Opens in a new window or tab
Click to visit Shannons website - opens in a new window or tab
Click to view Valla Beach Resort's website - opens in a new window or tab

Valla Rod Run 2015 - Page 2

Valla 2015 Results

Click on a thumbnail image to view photo full size

Top Rookie
 
 
Top Rookie - Keith Griffiths - 32 Ford Coupe

Keith Griffiths
32 Ford Coupe
 
Longest Distance
 
Longest Distance - Bruce & Sandy Valladares, Old Noarlunga, SA
Bruce & Sandy Valladares
Old Noarlunga, SA
 
Top Cruiser
  
 
Top Cruiser - Entrant 285R - Lisa Carnegie

Entrant 285R
Lisa Carnegie
  
The Dennis Moreau Memorial Trophy for Best Engineered
 
 
Best Engineered - Peter Fritsch - 32 Ford Coupe
Best Engineered - Peter Fritsch - 32 Ford Coupe
  
Raleigh
Lap Dash
    
Raleigh Lap Dash - Luke Thomsen

Luke Thomsen
 
 
Raleigh
Go To Whoa
 
Raleigh Go To Whoa - Jason Carpenter

Jason Carpenter
 
Raleigh
Burn Out

  
 
Raleigh Burn Out - Lee Holt
Lee Holt
 
Games In The Park
Human Foosball
 
Lap Dash Female - Debbie Zena Wilson

Ward Nebula
 
Bowraville Race Day
Drag-in In The Dirt

  
 
Bowraville Race Day - Drag-in In The Dirt - Rod Dowley
Rod Dowley
 
Billy Cart Derby
 

Billy Cart Derby
 Senior - Rick Werner

Junior - Jaiden Holt

Best Presented - Jaiden Holt
 
Fishing Competition - Kids
  
 
Fishing Competition Kids - Chris Eagleson - 980g Flathead
Chris Eagleson
980g Flathead
 
Fishing Competition - Adults
  
 
Fishing Competition Adults - David Athans - 1.03kg Flathead
David Athans
1.03kg Flathead
(Mention to - Adam Townsen
1.04kg Flathead - Late weigh in)
 
Rod Balance
Open Female - Rebecca Entrant 49
Open Male - Brett Fairburn Entrant 18
Closed Female - Kelly Wood Entrant 351
Closed Male - Steven Kurtz - Entrant 38
 
The Great Kids Space Walk

Girls - A'Kaya Pilbeam
Boys - Jhonti Pilbeam
 
Rage Night Fancy Dress

Female - Marvin The Martian
Male - Wardrobe Boy
Girl - Scarlett Stokoe
Boy - Noah Douglas
  
Kids Colouring Competition

12 and Over: Girls - Ella Cupitt || Boys - Nicholas James
7 to 11: Girls - Hayley Cook ||  Boys - Damon Balsar
6 and under: Girls - Adele Micallef ||  Boys - Alex Whitwell
 
Many thanks to Kate Bond for judging this event
 
Best Represented Club 
 
Gold Coast - 18 Rods
 
(Drag-Ens - 33 Rods)